Wesley Johnson Michael Beasley Average WING Average BIG
PositionGF (2.6)F (4.0)GF (2.5)FC (4.5)
Minutes534.0277.0--
ADJP48.107.126.210.357
WP48-.003-.110.099.099
POP48-3.2-6.500
Wins produced0-.6--
Points11.531.421.522.2
Defensive rebounds5.48.15.59.2
Offensive rebounds1.12.31.23.4
Rebounds6.510.46.712.6
Assists2.14.34.53.6
Turnovers1.64.72.42.6
Blocks1.11.7.61.6
Steals1.31.61.51.4
Fouls5.77.33.84.8
  Wesley Johnson Michael Beasley Average WING Average BIG
PositionGF (2.6)F (4.0)GF (2.5)FC (4.5)
Field goal percentage35.2%49.0%43.6%49.9%
Two point percentage38.5%52.9%49.5%55.6%
Three point fg percentage32.9%17.6%35.9%34.9%
Free throw percentage68.4%71.8%79.2%73.5%
E field goal percentage44.9%50.0%51.4%54.7%
True shooting46.9%53.2%54.9%58.1%
Field goal attempts11.526.517.916.8
Three point fg attempts6.82.97.74.6
Free throw attempts1.76.84.05.1

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.