James Harden (Career) Russell Westbrook (Career) Average PG (2009 - 2020) Average WING (2010 - 2020)
PositionSG (2.0)PG (1.1)PG (1.0)GF (2.5)
Minutes28583.130380.6--
ADJP48.342.286.202.189
WP48.252.185.099.099
POP484.82.700
Wins produced150.0117.0--
Points35.232.321.120.3
Defensive rebounds6.47.54.45.2
Offensive rebounds1.12.31.01.2
Rebounds7.59.85.36.5
Assists8.811.58.34.1
Turnovers5.25.73.52.5
Blocks.7.4.4.6
Steals2.22.41.81.6
Fouls3.73.63.53.6
  James Harden (Career) Russell Westbrook (Career) Average PG (2009 - 2020) Average WING (2010 - 2020)
PositionSG (2.0)PG (1.1)PG (1.0)GF (2.5)
Field goal percentage44.3%43.7%43.2%43.5%
Two point percentage51.1%46.9%46.9%48.0%
Three point fg percentage36.3%30.5%35.6%36.0%
Free throw percentage85.8%79.9%80.8%79.1%
E field goal percentage52.7%46.7%49.0%50.3%
True shooting61.1%53.0%53.4%54.1%
Field goal attempts23.426.117.716.9
Three point fg attempts10.75.15.86.3
Free throw attempts12.39.84.64.2

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.