Chris Paul (Career) Tim Duncan (Career) Average BIG (1998 - 2016) Average PG (2006 - 2020)
PositionPG (1.0)C (4.5)FC (4.5)PG (1.0)
Minutes35234.247110.1--
ADJP48.411.387.267.197
WP48.317.225.099.099
POP486.83.900
Wins produced232.7220.7--
Points25.527.019.020.8
Defensive rebounds5.311.48.34.3
Offensive rebounds.93.93.8.9
Rebounds6.215.412.05.2
Assists13.14.32.68.3
Turnovers3.33.42.73.4
Blocks.23.11.7.3
Steals3.01.01.31.8
Fouls3.43.45.13.6
  Chris Paul (Career) Tim Duncan (Career) Average BIG (1998 - 2016) Average PG (2006 - 2020)
PositionPG (1.0)C (4.5)FC (4.5)PG (1.0)
Field goal percentage47.1%50.6%48.1%43.2%
Two point percentage50.7%50.9%49.4%46.7%
Three point fg percentage37.0%17.9%34.2%35.6%
Free throw percentage87.0%69.6%70.4%80.6%
E field goal percentage52.0%50.7%49.6%48.8%
True shooting58.2%55.1%53.6%53.3%
Field goal attempts19.020.715.317.5
Three point fg attempts5.1.21.45.5
Free throw attempts6.68.65.34.7

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.