Dwyane Wade (Career) Kobe Bryant (Career) Average WING (1997 - 2016) Average WING (2004 - 2019)
PositionSG (1.9)SF (2.1)GF (2.5)GF (2.5)
Minutes35574.948293.6--
ADJP48.247.195.171.181
WP48.169.124.099.099
POP482.2.800
Wins produced125.0124.8--
Points31.333.420.220.4
Defensive rebounds5.05.55.05.1
Offensive rebounds1.71.51.51.4
Rebounds6.77.06.56.5
Assists7.76.34.14.1
Turnovers4.54.02.62.6
Blocks1.2.6.6.6
Steals2.21.91.61.6
Fouls3.13.33.83.7
  Dwyane Wade (Career) Kobe Bryant (Career) Average WING (1997 - 2016) Average WING (2004 - 2019)
PositionSG (1.9)SF (2.1)GF (2.5)GF (2.5)
Field goal percentage48.0%44.7%43.6%43.6%
Two point percentage50.2%47.9%46.7%47.4%
Three point fg percentage29.3%32.9%36.0%36.1%
Free throw percentage76.5%83.7%78.5%78.8%
E field goal percentage49.5%48.2%48.8%49.6%
True shooting55.4%55.0%53.2%53.8%
Field goal attempts23.826.016.916.9
Three point fg attempts2.55.54.95.6
Free throw attempts10.110.04.74.5

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.