Kobe Bryant (Career) Steve Nash (Career) Average WING (1997 - 2016) Average PG (1997 - 2015)
PositionSF (2.1)PG (1.1)GF (2.5)PG (1.0)
Minutes48293.637805.5--
ADJP48.195.300.171.178
WP48.123.223.099.099
POP480000
Wins produced124.1175.4--
Points33.422.120.119.2
Defensive rebounds5.53.85.03.9
Offensive rebounds1.5.81.5.9
Rebounds7.04.66.54.8
Assists6.313.14.18.2
Turnovers4.04.42.63.4
Blocks.6.1.6.3
Steals1.91.11.61.9
Fouls3.32.53.83.6
  Kobe Bryant (Career) Steve Nash (Career) Average WING (1997 - 2016) Average PG (1997 - 2015)
PositionSF (2.1)PG (1.1)GF (2.5)PG (1.0)
Field goal percentage44.7%49.0%43.6%42.6%
Two point percentage47.9%51.8%46.7%45.6%
Three point fg percentage32.9%42.8%36.0%35.3%
Free throw percentage83.7%90.4%78.5%80.0%
E field goal percentage48.2%55.6%48.8%47.7%
True shooting55.0%60.5%53.2%52.3%
Field goal attempts26.016.416.916.4
Three point fg attempts5.55.04.94.7
Free throw attempts10.04.34.74.4

*only players with at least 20 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.