David Robinson (Career) Shaquille O'Neal (Career) Average BIG (1990 - 2003) Average BIG (1993 - 2011)
PositionC (5.0)C (5.0)FC (4.5)FC (4.5)
Minutes34272.041685.0--
ADJP48.452.387.248.256
WP48.303.232.099.099
POP486.34.100
Wins produced216.2201.8--
Points29.132.919.018.9
Defensive rebounds10.410.28.08.1
Offensive rebounds4.34.83.93.8
Rebounds14.715.111.911.9
Assists3.43.52.62.6
Turnovers3.43.82.92.8
Blocks4.13.11.81.7
Steals1.9.91.31.3
Fouls4.04.85.35.3
  David Robinson (Career) Shaquille O'Neal (Career) Average BIG (1990 - 2003) Average BIG (1993 - 2011)
PositionC (5.0)C (5.0)FC (4.5)FC (4.5)
Field goal percentage51.8%58.2%48.1%48.1%
Two point percentage52.0%58.3%48.9%49.2%
Three point fg percentage25.0%4.5%32.1%33.8%
Free throw percentage73.6%52.7%70.4%70.2%
E field goal percentage51.9%58.2%48.8%49.3%
True shooting58.3%58.6%53.2%53.5%
Field goal attempts19.922.415.415.2
Three point fg attempts.10.81.1
Free throw attempts11.513.05.75.5

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.