Michael Beasley Wesley Johnson Average WING Average BIG
PositionF (4.0)GF (2.6)GF (2.5)FC (4.5)
Minutes277.0534.0--
ADJP48.126.107.210.357
WP48-.110-.003.099.099
POP48-6.5-3.200
Wins produced-.60--
Points31.411.521.522.2
Defensive rebounds8.15.45.59.2
Offensive rebounds2.31.11.23.4
Rebounds10.46.56.712.6
Assists4.32.14.53.6
Turnovers4.71.62.42.6
Blocks1.71.1.61.6
Steals1.61.31.51.4
Fouls7.35.73.84.8
  Michael Beasley Wesley Johnson Average WING Average BIG
PositionF (4.0)GF (2.6)GF (2.5)FC (4.5)
Field goal percentage49.0%35.2%43.6%49.9%
Two point percentage52.9%38.5%49.5%55.6%
Three point fg percentage17.6%32.9%35.9%34.9%
Free throw percentage71.8%68.4%79.2%73.5%
E field goal percentage50.0%44.9%51.4%54.7%
True shooting53.2%46.9%54.9%58.1%
Field goal attempts26.511.517.916.8
Three point fg attempts2.96.87.74.6
Free throw attempts6.81.74.05.1

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.