Jared Dudley Caron Butler Average F Average SF
PositionF (3.3)SF (2.8)F (3.5)SF (3.0)
Minutes2169.01879.0
WP48.123.031.099.099
POP48.8-2.100
Wins produced5.61.2
Points19.120.818.918.8
Defensive rebounds3.74.67.05.7
Offensive rebounds1.71.02.01.5
Rebounds5.45.79.17.2
Assists4.52.03.73.4
Turnovers2.21.82.52.3
Blocks.2.31.0.8
Steals1.71.31.41.6
Fouls2.83.63.93.3
  Jared Dudley Caron Butler Average F Average SF
PositionF (3.3)SF (2.8)F (3.5)SF (3.0)
Field goal percentage46.8%42.4%43.5%43.6%
Two point percentage52.0%45.4%46.6%47.3%
Three point fg percentage39.1%38.8%35.9%36.9%
Free throw percentage79.6%83.3%75.9%79.5%
E field goal percentage54.7%51.2%48.7%50.2%
True shooting58.2%53.5%52.6%54.3%
Field goal attempts14.818.416.215.5
Three point fg attempts6.08.44.75.6
Free throw attempts3.62.34.13.9

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.