Iman Shumpert J.R. Smith Tim Hardaway Jr. WING
PositionSG (2.0)SG (2.4)SF (3.0)GF (2.5)
Minutes1962.02421.01875.0-
ADJP48.179.148.118.180
WP48.098.067.037.099
POP480-1.0-1.90
Wins produced4.03.41.4-
Points12.121.221.120.1
Defensive rebounds5.65.22.65.1
Offensive rebounds2.0.7.51.2
Rebounds7.55.93.16.4
Assists3.24.31.74.1
Turnovers1.92.11.22.6
Blocks.3.4.2.5
Steals2.31.31.11.6
Fouls5.13.93.73.6
  Iman Shumpert J.R. Smith Tim Hardaway Jr. WING
PositionSG (2.0)SG (2.4)SF (3.0)GF (2.5)
Field goal percentage37.8%41.5%42.8%43.6%
Two point percentage41.8%43.6%49.8%47.5%
Three point fg percentage33.3%39.4%36.3%36.6%
Free throw percentage74.6%65.2%82.8%78.8%
E field goal percentage45.7%51.4%52.3%50.1%
True shooting48.0%52.7%55.4%54.2%
Field goal attempts11.818.917.616.6
Three point fg attempts5.69.59.25.9
Free throw attempts1.72.73.34.4

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.