Iman Shumpert J.R. Smith Tim Hardaway Jr. Average SG Average SF
PositionSG (2.0)SG (2.0)SF (3.0)SG (2.0)SF (3.0)
Minutes1962.02421.01875.0
WP48.109.079.048.099.099
POP48.3-.6-1.600
Wins produced4.54.01.9
Points12.121.221.121.420.0
Defensive rebounds5.65.22.64.55.8
Offensive rebounds2.0.7.51.01.5
Rebounds7.55.93.15.57.3
Assists3.24.31.74.53.6
Turnovers1.92.11.22.82.4
Blocks.3.4.2.4.6
Steals2.31.31.11.61.6
Fouls5.13.93.73.53.5
  Iman Shumpert J.R. Smith Tim Hardaway Jr. Average SG Average SF
PositionSG (2.0)SG (2.0)SF (3.0)SG (2.0)SF (3.0)
Field goal percentage37.8%41.5%42.8%43.3%44.7%
Two point percentage41.8%43.6%49.8%47.0%49.1%
Three point fg percentage33.3%39.4%36.3%36.3%36.6%
Free throw percentage74.6%65.2%82.8%79.7%78.2%
E field goal percentage45.7%51.4%52.3%49.5%51.1%
True shooting48.0%52.7%55.4%54.0%55.2%
Field goal attempts11.818.917.617.716.2
Three point fg attempts5.69.59.26.15.7
Free throw attempts1.72.73.34.84.4

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.