Josh McRoberts Spencer Hawes Average C Average PF
PositionPF (4.0)C (5.0)C (5.0)PF (4.0)
Minutes2360.02470.0
WP48.140.072.099.099
POP481.3-.800
Wins produced6.93.7
Points13.420.518.821.0
Defensive rebounds5.910.39.68.3
Offensive rebounds1.72.54.43.3
Rebounds7.612.814.111.5
Assists6.84.72.43.0
Turnovers1.73.42.82.6
Blocks.91.82.11.3
Steals1.2.91.21.4
Fouls3.84.65.24.5
  Josh McRoberts Spencer Hawes Average C Average PF
PositionPF (4.0)C (5.0)C (5.0)PF (4.0)
Field goal percentage43.6%45.6%51.5%48.2%
Two point percentage51.6%47.8%52.4%50.5%
Three point fg percentage36.1%41.6%29.4%34.1%
Free throw percentage72.9%78.3%67.5%73.5%
E field goal percentage52.9%52.9%52.1%50.6%
True shooting54.8%55.4%55.6%54.5%
Field goal attempts11.517.214.516.9
Three point fg attempts5.96.0.52.4
Free throw attempts1.73.05.35.2

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.