James Johnson Luol Deng Vince Carter Average SF
PositionSFSFSFSF
Minutes956221319732007
WP48.216.101.062.099
POP483.6.1-1.20
Wins produced4.34.62.54.1
Points19.321.923.520.0
Defensive rebounds5.35.75.35.8
Offensive rebounds3.02.11.61.5
Rebounds8.37.86.97.3
Assists5.64.05.23.6
Turnovers3.32.52.62.4
Blocks2.9.2.9.6
Steals2.11.31.51.6
Fouls5.12.45.13.4
  James Johnson Luol Deng Vince Carter Average SF
PositionSFSFSFSF
Field goal percentage46.4%43.1%40.7%44.8%
Two point percentage54.8%46.8%41.8%49.3%
Three point fg percentage25.3%30.2%39.4%36.3%
Free throw percentage84.4%79.1%82.1%78.1%
E field goal percentage50.0%46.5%49.7%51.1%
True shooting55.2%51.7%53.9%55.2%
Field goal attempts15.518.719.716.2
Three point fg attempts4.44.19.05.7
Free throw attempts4.55.84.84.4

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.