Mike Miller Vince Carter Average GF Average SF
PositionGFSFGFSF
Minutes1707197313152007
WP48.168.062.099.099
POP482.1-1.200
Wins produced6.02.52.74.1
Points16.323.519.420.0
Defensive rebounds5.05.34.55.8
Offensive rebounds.81.61.11.5
Rebounds5.86.95.57.3
Assists3.75.22.73.6
Turnovers2.22.62.02.4
Blocks.1.9.5.6
Steals.71.51.61.6
Fouls2.75.13.83.4
  Mike Miller Vince Carter Average GF Average SF
PositionGFSFGFSF
Field goal percentage48.1%40.7%43.5%44.8%
Two point percentage50.5%41.8%46.8%49.3%
Three point fg percentage45.9%39.4%39.1%36.3%
Free throw percentage82.1%82.1%76.7%78.1%
E field goal percentage60.2%49.7%51.8%51.1%
True shooting61.9%53.9%55.4%55.2%
Field goal attempts12.519.715.816.2
Three point fg attempts6.69.06.75.7
Free throw attempts1.64.83.84.4

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.