Kobe Bryant (Career) Steve Nash (Career) Average PG (1997 - 2015) Average WING (1997 - 2016)
PositionSF (2.1)PG (1.1)PG (1.0)GF (2.5)
Minutes48293.637805.5--
ADJP48.195.300.178.171
WP48.123.223.099.099
POP480000
Wins produced124.1175.4--
Points33.422.119.220.1
Defensive rebounds5.53.83.95.0
Offensive rebounds1.5.8.91.5
Rebounds7.04.64.86.5
Assists6.313.18.24.1
Turnovers4.04.43.42.6
Blocks.6.1.3.6
Steals1.91.11.91.6
Fouls3.32.53.63.8
  Kobe Bryant (Career) Steve Nash (Career) Average PG (1997 - 2015) Average WING (1997 - 2016)
PositionSF (2.1)PG (1.1)PG (1.0)GF (2.5)
Field goal percentage44.7%49.0%42.6%43.6%
Two point percentage47.9%51.8%45.6%46.7%
Three point fg percentage32.9%42.8%35.3%36.0%
Free throw percentage83.7%90.4%80.0%78.5%
E field goal percentage48.2%55.6%47.7%48.8%
True shooting55.0%60.5%52.3%53.2%
Field goal attempts26.016.416.416.9
Three point fg attempts5.55.04.74.9
Free throw attempts10.04.34.44.7

*only players with at least 500 minutes are used to calculate averages, and some averages might look odd until the sample sizes get big enough due to rounding effects.